42nd Olympiad Baku 2016 Women 2nd round

Results of first 5 matches of the 2nd round

42   Montenegro (MNE) Rtg 1   China (CHN) Rtg 0 : 4
WIM
Milovic, Aleksandra
2252 GM
Ju, Wenjun
2583 0 – 1
WIM
Blagojevic, Tijana
2223 GM
Zhao, Xue
2522 0 – 1
WIM
Stojanovic, Marija R
2127 WGM
Tan, Zhongyi
2475 0 – 1
WFM
Krpovic, Natasa
2073 IM
Guo, Qi
2417 0 – 1
2   Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 44   Moldova (MDA) Rtg 3½: ½
GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2550 WIM
Baciu, Diana
2279 ½ – ½
GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2475 IM
Petrenko, Svetlana
2176 1 – 0
GM
Ushenina, Anna
2457 WFM
Hincu, Olga
2125 1 – 0
IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2416 WGM
Partac, Elena
2086 1 – 0
45   Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 3   Russia (RUS) Rtg 0 : 4
IM
Fierro Baquero, Martha L.
2369 GM
Gunina, Valentina
2520 0 – 1
WGM
Heredia Serrano, Carla
2075 WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2475 0 – 1
WIM
Moncayo Romero, Evelyn
2046 WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
2484 0 – 1
WFM
Bosch Garcia, Jacqueline
2011 WGM
Girya, Olga
2452 0 – 1
16   Azerbaijan 1 (AZE) Rtg 57   Mexico (MEX) Rtg 2½:1½
WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2295 WIM
Real Pereyra, Diana Carime
2136 0 – 1
WGM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2361 WIM
Guerrero Rodriguez, Alejandra
2043 1 – 0
WFM
Hojjatova, Aydan
2339 WIM
Fuentes Godoy, Lilia Ivonne
2142 1 – 0
WGM
Kazimova, Narmin
2302 WIM
Garcia Morales, Ivette Ale
2006 ½ – ½
4   Georgia (GEO) Rtg 46   Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1½:2½
GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2522 WIM
Frayna, Janelle Mae
2281 ½ – ½
GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2463 WIM
Fronda, Jan Jodilyn
2128 0 – 1
IM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2474
Bernales, Christy Lamiel
2065 1 – 0
IM
Melia, Salome
2419 WIM
Secopito, Catherine
2119 0 – 1

Continue reading

Share

42nd Olympiad Baku 2016 Women 1st round

Here are the results of the first 5 matches:

1   China (CHN) Rtg 67   Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 4 : 0
GM
Ju, Wenjun
2583 WIM
Steil-Antoni, Fiona
2159 1 – 0
GM
Zhao, Xue
2522 WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1953 1 – 0
WGM
Tan, Zhongyi
2475
Biryukov, Alice
1898 1 – 0
IM
Guo, Qi
2417
Kremer, Nadine
1844 1 – 0
68   Portugal (POR) Rtg 2   Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 0 : 4
WFM
Baptista, Ana Filipa
2125 GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2539 0 – 1
WFM
Coimbra, Margarida
2078 GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2475 0 – 1
Silva, Mariana Sofia T.
1789 GM
Ushenina, Anna
2457 0 – 1
Silva, Ana Ines Teixeira Da
1855 IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2416 0 – 1
3   Russia (RUS) Rtg 69   Scotland (SCO) Rtg 4 : 0
GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2538 GM
Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
2381 1 – 0
WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2475
Roy, Ali
1894 1 – 0
WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
2484 WFM
Durno, Joy
1894 1 – 0
WGM
Girya, Olga
2452
Espinosa Cancino, Monica
1679 1 – 0
83   Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 16   Azerbaijan 1 (AZE) Rtg 0 : 4
WFM
Mendieta, Kathya
1943 WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2295 0 – 1
WIM
Granados Diaz, Maria Esther
1831 WGM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2304 0 – 1
Alarcon, Pamela
1834 WFM
Hojjatova, Aydan
2339 0 – 1
Moraga, Maria
1732 WGM
Kazimova, Narmin
2302 0 – 1
70   ICCD (ICCD) Rtg 4   Georgia (GEO) Rtg 0 : 4
WIM
Baklanova, Tatiana
2200 IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2486 0 – 1
Lagutina, Olga
1910 GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2463 0 – 1
Myronenko, Natalya
1922 IM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2474 0 – 1
Gonchar, Svitlana
1807 IM
Melia, Salome
2419 0 – 1

Continue reading

Share

42nd Olympiad Baku 2016 Women

The first round starts in a bit more than an hour. Here are the first 5 pairings:

Br. 1   China (CHN) Elo 67   Luxembourg (LUX) Elo 0 : 0
1.1 GM
Ju, Wenjun
2583 WIM
Steil-Antoni, Fiona
2159
1.2 GM
Zhao, Xue
2522 WFM
Bakalarz, Grazyna
1953
1.3 WGM
Tan, Zhongyi
2475
Biryukov, Alice
1898
1.4 IM
Guo, Qi
2417
Kremer, Nadine
1844
Br. 68   Portugal (POR) Elo 2   Ukraine (UKR) Elo 0 : 0
2.1 WFM
Baptista, Ana Filipa
2125 GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2539
2.2 WFM
Coimbra, Margarida
2078 GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2475
2.3
Silva, Mariana Sofia T.
1789 GM
Ushenina, Anna
2457
2.4
Silva, Ana Ines Teixeira Da
1855 IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2416
Br. 3   Russia (RUS) Elo 69   Scotland (SCO) Elo 0 : 0
3.1 GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2538 GM
Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
2381
3.2 WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2475
Roy, Ali
1894
3.3 WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
2484 WFM
Durno, Joy
1894
3.4 WGM
Girya, Olga
2452
Espinosa Cancino, Monica
1679
Br. 83   Nicaragua (NCA) Elo 16   Azerbaijan 1 (AZE) Elo 0 : 0
4.1 WFM
Mendieta, Kathya
1943 WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2295
4.2 WIM
Granados Diaz, Maria Esther
1831 WGM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2304
4.3
Alarcon, Pamela
1834 WFM
Hojjatova, Aydan
2339
4.4
Moraga, Maria
1732 WGM
Kazimova, Narmin
2302
Br. 70   ICCD (ICCD) Elo 4   Georgia (GEO) Elo 0 : 0
5.1 WIM
Baklanova, Tatiana
2200 IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2486
5.2
Lagutina, Olga
1910 GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2463
5.3
Myronenko, Natalya
1922 IM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2474
5.4
Gonchar, Svitlana
1807 IM
Melia, Salome
2419

View the Live games here.

Official site.

Share