European Open & Women Team Championship 2013

France is leading with 8 points in the Open competition. Eight teams are on 6 points.

Results of top 5 matches by boards

Bo. 3 FRANCE Rtg – 9 CZECH REPUBLIC Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM BACROT, Etienne 2749 – GM NAVARA, David 2705 ½ – ½
1.2 GM VACHIER-LAGRAVE, Maxime 2742 – GM LAZNICKA, Viktor 2677 ½ – ½
1.3 GM EDOUARD, Romain 2653 – GM HRACEK, Zbynek 2638 1 – 0
1.4 GM HAMDOUCHI, Hicham 2627 – GM BABULA, Vlastimil 2574 ½ – ½

Bo. 6 AZERBAIJAN Rtg – 7 HUNGARY Rtg 2 : 2
2.1 GM MAMEDYAROV, Shakhriyar 2757 – GM ERDOS, Viktor 2658 ½ – ½
2.2 GM RADJABOV, Teimour 2715 – GM BALOGH, Csaba 2630 ½ – ½
2.3 GM SAFARLI, Eltaj 2653 – GM ALMASI, Zoltan 2710 ½ – ½
2.4 GM MAMEDOV, Rauf 2647 – GM BANUSZ, Tamas 2593 ½ – ½

Bo. 15 GREECE Rtg – 14 GEORGIA Rtg 2 : 2
3.1 GM BANIKAS, Hristos 2633 – GM JOBAVA, Baadur 2695 0 – 1
3.2 GM PAPAIOANNOU, Ioannis 2639 – GM MCHEDLISHVILI, Mikheil 2631 ½ – ½
3.3 GM MASTROVASILIS, Dimitrios 2589 – GM GAGUNASHVILI, Merab 2556 1 – 0
3.4 GM KOTRONIAS, Vasilios 2564 – GM PANTSULAIA, Levan 2595 ½ – ½

Bo. 4 UKRAINE Rtg – 2 ARMENIA Rtg 3 : 1
4.1 GM ARESHCHENKO, Alexander 2720 – GM ARONIAN, Levon 2801 ½ – ½
4.2 GM VOLOKITIN, Andrei 2682 – GM MOVSESIAN, Sergei 2700 1 – 0
4.3 GM MOISEENKO, Alexander 2709 – GM SARGISSIAN, Gabriel 2676 ½ – ½
4.4 GM FEDORCHUK, Sergey A. 2666 – GM PETROSIAN, Tigran L. 2660 1 – 0

Bo. 16 CROATIA Rtg – 29 ISRAEL Rtg 2 : 2
5.1 GM SARIC, Ivan 2628 – GM NABATY, Tamir 2580 1 – 0
5.2 GM STEVIC, Hrvoje 2611 – GM POPILSKI, Gil 2483 ½ – ½
5.3 GM PALAC, Mladen 2571 – IM RAZNIKOV, Danny 2481 ½ – ½
5.4 GM BRKIC, Ante 2580 – IM BORUCHOVSKY, Avital 2472 0 – 1

Pairings of the first 5 matches by boards

Bo. 7 HUNGARY Rtg – 3 FRANCE Rtg 0 : 0
1.1 GM ERDOS, Viktor 2658 – GM BACROT, Etienne 2749
1.2 GM BALOGH, Csaba 2630 – GM VACHIER-LAGRAVE, Maxime 2742
1.3 GM ALMASI, Zoltan 2710 – GM EDOUARD, Romain 2653
1.4 GM POLGAR, Judit 2689 – GM TKACHIEV, Vladislav 2637

Bo. 19 ROMANIA Rtg – 4 UKRAINE Rtg 0 : 0
2.1 GM LUPULESCU, Constantin 2630 – GM ARESHCHENKO, Alexander 2720
2.2 GM PARLIGRAS, Mircea-Emilian 2576 – GM VOLOKITIN, Andrei 2682
2.3 GM NEVEDNICHY, Vladislav 2590 – GM MOISEENKO, Alexander 2709
2.4 GM SZABO, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2548 – GM FEDORCHUK, Sergey A. 2666

Bo. 9 CZECH REPUBLIC Rtg – 6 AZERBAIJAN Rtg 0 : 0
3.1 GM NAVARA, David 2705 – GM MAMEDYAROV, Shakhriyar 2757
3.2 GM LAZNICKA, Viktor 2677 – GM RADJABOV, Teimour 2715
3.3 GM BABULA, Vlastimil 2574 – GM SAFARLI, Eltaj 2653
3.4 GM STOCEK, Jiri 2543 – GM GUSEINOV, Gadir 2607

Bo. 17 BELARUS Rtg – 15 GREECE Rtg 0 : 0
4.1 GM ZHIGALKO, Sergei 2694 – GM BANIKAS, Hristos 2633
4.2 GM ZHIGALKO, Andrey 2619 – GM PAPAIOANNOU, Ioannis 2639
4.3 GM KOVALEV, Vladislav 2583 – GM MASTROVASILIS, Dimitrios 2589
4.4 GM STUPAK, Kirill 2494 – GM KOTRONIAS, Vasilios 2564

Bo. 29 ISRAEL Rtg – 14 GEORGIA Rtg 0 : 0
5.1 GM POPILSKI, Gil 2483 – GM JOBAVA, Baadur 2695
5.2 IM RAZNIKOV, Danny 2481 – GM MCHEDLISHVILI, Mikheil 2631
5.3 GM BARON, Tal 2487 – GM PANTSULAIA, Levan 2595
5.4 IM BORUCHOVSKY, Avital 2472 – IM NIGALIDZE, Gaioz 2494

In the women’s championship Poland and Ukraine share 1st-2nd places, while Georgia is 3rd.

Results of top 5 matches by boards

Bo. 4 Poland Rtg – 6 Armenia Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM Socko, Monika 2431 – GM Danielian, Elina 2457 ½ – ½
1.2 WGM Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna 2420 – IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2447 0 – 1
1.3 IM Rajlich, Iweta 2404 – IM Galojan, Lilit 2301 1 – 0
1.4 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina 2382 – WGM Kursova, Maria 2339 1 – 0

Bo. 1 Ukraine Rtg – 15 Israel Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 GM Lagno, Kateryna 2542 – WIM Efroimski, Marsel 2313 1 – 0
2.2 GM Ushenina, Anna 2492 – IM Klinova, Masha 2291 ½ – ½
2.3 IM Muzychuk, Mariya 2491 – WIM Vasiliev, Olga 2282 ½ – ½
2.4 GM Zhukova, Natalia 2466 – WIM Shvayger, Yuliya 2294 ½ – ½

Bo. 3 Georgia Rtg – 12 Serbia Rtg 3½: ½
3.1 GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2556 – IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2405 ½ – ½
3.2 WGM Arabidze, Meri 2374 – WGM Manakova, Maria 2324 1 – 0
3.3 IM Khotenashvili, Bela 2524 – WGM Vojinovic, Jovana 2352 1 – 0
3.4 IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2423 – WGM Stojanovic, Andjelija 2293 1 – 0

Bo. 25 Poland Futures Rtg – 2 Russia Rtg 0 : 4
4.1 WIM Kulon, Klaudia 2276 – GM Gunina, Valentina 2509 0 – 1
4.2 WIM Iwanow, Anna 2206 – GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2510 0 – 1
4.3 WFM Wisniowska, Klaudia 2153 – WGM Girya, Olga 2447 0 – 1
4.4 WCM Wozniak, Mariola 2069 – WGM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2438 0 – 1

Bo. 16 Lithuania Rtg – 5 Germany Rtg 1½:2½
5.1 GM Cmilyte, Viktorija 2506 – IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2449 ½ – ½
5.2 WGM Daulyte, Deimante 2336 – WGM Schleining, Zoya 2379 1 – 0
5.3 WIM Zaksaite, Salomeja 2200 – IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino 2365 0 – 1
5.4 Batkovskyte, Dominyka 2111 – WGM Michna, Marta 2357 0 – 1

Pairings of top 5 matches by boards

Bo. 1 Ukraine Rtg – 4 Poland Rtg 0 : 0
1.1 GM Lagno, Kateryna 2542 – GM Socko, Monika 2431
1.2 GM Ushenina, Anna 2492 – WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 2383
1.3 IM Muzychuk, Mariya 2491 – IM Rajlich, Iweta 2404
1.4 GM Zhukova, Natalia 2466 – WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina 2382

Bo. 6 Armenia Rtg – 3 Georgia Rtg 0 : 0
2.1 GM Danielian, Elina 2457 – GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2556
2.2 IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2447 – WGM Arabidze, Meri 2374
2.3 IM Galojan, Lilit 2301 – IM Khurtsidze, Nino 2462
2.4 WGM Kursova, Maria 2339 – IM Khotenashvili, Bela 2524

Bo. 2 Russia Rtg – 5 Germany Rtg 0 : 0
3.1 GM Gunina, Valentina 2509 – IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2449
3.2 GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2510 – IM Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino 2365
3.3 WGM Pogonina, Natalija 2499 – WGM Melamed, Tatjana 2367
3.4 WGM Girya, Olga 2447 – WGM Michna, Marta 2357

Bo. 12 Serbia Rtg – 9 Spain Rtg 0 : 0
4.1 IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2405 – IM Alexandrova, Olga 2427
4.2 WGM Manakova, Maria 2324 – IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 2385
4.3 WGM Vojinovic, Jovana 2352 – IM Matnadze, Ana 2373
4.4 WIM Rakic, Marija 2291 – WIM Hernandez Estevez, Yudania 2284

Bo. 14 Netherlands Rtg – 10 Romania Rtg 0 : 0
5.1 WIM Schut, Lisa 2333 – IM Bulmaga, Irina 2399
5.2 IM Lanchava, Tea 2289 – WGM L’ami, Alina 2361
5.3 WIM Haast, Anne 2262 – IM Foisor, Cristina-Adela 2347
5.4 WIM Van Weersel, Arlette 2180 – WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2326

Official Site.

Share

European Open & Women Team Championship 2013

In the Open competition France managed to win against Ukraine and is now leading along with Czech Republik (who won against Turkey).

Results of top 5 matches by board

Bo. 3 FRANCE Rtg – 4 UKRAINE Rtg 3 : 1
1.1 GM BACROT, Etienne 2749 – GM ARESHCHENKO, Alexander 2720 ½ – ½
1.2 GM VACHIER-LAGRAVE, Maxime 2742 – GM VOLOKITIN, Andrei 2682 ½ – ½
1.3 GM EDOUARD, Romain 2653 – GM EFIMENKO, Zahar 2657 1 – 0
1.4 GM TKACHIEV, Vladislav 2637 – GM MOISEENKO, Alexander 2709 1 – 0

Bo. 9 CZECH REPUBLIC Rtg – 18 TURKEY Rtg 3½: ½
2.1 GM NAVARA, David 2705 – GM SOLAK, Dragan 2618 1 – 0
2.2 GM LAZNICKA, Viktor 2677 – GM IPATOV, Alexander 2630 ½ – ½
2.3 GM HRACEK, Zbynek 2638 – GM ESEN, Baris 2565 1 – 0
2.4 GM BABULA, Vlastimil 2574 – GM YILMAZ, Mustafa 2577 1 – 0

Bo. 19 ROMANIA Rtg – 15 GREECE Rtg 2 : 2
3.1 GM LUPULESCU, Constantin 2630 – GM BANIKAS, Hristos 2633 ½ – ½
3.2 GM JIANU, Vlad-Cristian 2565 – GM PAPAIOANNOU, Ioannis 2639 0 – 1
3.3 GM PARLIGRAS, Mircea-Emilian 2576 – GM MASTROVASILIS, Dimitrios 2589 ½ – ½
3.4 GM NEVEDNICHY, Vladislav 2590 – GM HALKIAS, Stelios 2555 1 – 0

Bo. 2 ARMENIA Rtg – 27 AUSTRIA Rtg 2½:1½
4.1 GM ARONIAN, Levon 2801 – GM RAGGER, Markus 2672 ½ – ½
4.2 GM MOVSESIAN, Sergei 2700 – GM SHENGELIA, David 2543 ½ – ½
4.3 GM SARGISSIAN, Gabriel 2676 – IM KREISL, Robert 2410 1 – 0
4.4 GM PETROSIAN, Tigran L. 2660 – IM SCHREINER, Peter 2452 ½ – ½

Bo. 12 POLAND Rtg – 6 AZERBAIJAN Rtg 1½:2½
5.1 GM SOCKO, Bartosz 2661 – GM MAMEDYAROV, Shakhriyar 2757 0 – 1
5.2 GM SWIERCZ, Dariusz 2627 – GM RADJABOV, Teimour 2715 0 – 1
5.3 GM BARTEL, Mateusz 2626 – GM MAMEDOV, Rauf 2647 1 – 0
5.4 GM MITON, Kamil 2597 – GM GUSEINOV, Gadir 2607 ½ – ½

Standings after 3 rounds (Top 10 teams)

1 CZECH REPUBLIC CZE 3 3 0 0 6 23.0 9.0
2 FRANCE FRA 3 3 0 0 6 22.0 8.0
3 HUNGARY HUN 3 2 1 0 5 19.0 8.0
4 GEORGIA GEO 3 2 1 0 5 17.5 7.0
5 GREECE GRE 3 2 1 0 5 17.0 7.5
6 ARMENIA ARM 3 2 1 0 5 15.0 7.0
7 AZERBAIJAN AZE 3 2 1 0 5 15.0 7.0
8 ROMANIA ROM 3 1 2 0 4 16.0 8.0
9 UKRAINE UKR 3 2 0 1 4 16.0 6.5
10 BELARUS BLR 3 2 0 1 4 15.0 7.5

Pairings of the top 5 matches

1 FRA FRANCE 8 6 : 6 9 CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
2 AZE AZERBAIJAN 7 5 : 5 8 HUNGARY HUN
3 GRE GREECE 7½ 5 : 5 7 GEORGIA GEO
4 UKR UKRAINE 6½ 4 : 5 7 ARMENIA ARM
5 CRO CROATIA 7 4 : 4 7 ISRAEL ISR

In the women’s event Ukraine won against France and is leading with Armenia and Poland. Israel again played very well and held the Georgians to a draw.

Results of top 5 matches

Bo. 7 France Rtg – 1 Ukraine Rtg 1 : 3
1.1 GM Sebag, Marie 2510 – GM Lagno, Kateryna 2542 ½ – ½
1.2 IM Milliet, Sophie 2383 – GM Ushenina, Anna 2492 0 – 1
1.3 WGM Maisuradze, Nino 2302 – IM Muzychuk, Mariya 2491 0 – 1
1.4 IM Collas, Silvia 2292 – IM Gaponenko, Inna 2402 ½ – ½

Bo. 15 Israel Rtg – 3 Georgia Rtg 2 : 2
2.1 WIM Efroimski, Marsel 2313 – GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2556 0 – 1
2.2 WIM Vasiliev, Olga 2282 – WGM Arabidze, Meri 2374 1 – 0
2.3 WIM Shvayger, Yuliya 2294 – IM Khurtsidze, Nino 2462 1 – 0
2.4 IM Borsuk, Angela 2186 – IM Khotenashvili, Bela 2524 0 – 1

Bo. 6 Armenia Rtg – 13 Poland III Rtg 4 : 0
3.1 GM Danielian, Elina 2457 – WIM Worek, Joanna 2336 1 – 0
3.2 IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2447 – IM Dworakowska, Joanna 2326 1 – 0
3.3 IM Galojan, Lilit 2301 – WGM Bartel, Marta 2308 1 – 0
3.4 WGM Kursova, Maria 2339 – WGM Toma, Katarzyna 2282 1 – 0

Bo. 4 Poland Rtg – 10 Romania Rtg 2½:1½
4.1 GM Socko, Monika 2431 – WGM Bulmaga, Irina 2399 1 – 0
4.2 WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 2383 – WGM L’ami, Alina 2361 0 – 1
4.3 WGM Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna 2420 – IM Foisor, Cristina-Adela 2347 1 – 0
4.4 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina 2382 – WGM Voicu-Jagodzinsky, Carmen 2275 ½ – ½

Bo. 8 Hungary Rtg – 12 Serbia Rtg 1½:2½
5.1 GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2511 – IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2405 ½ – ½
5.2 IM Gara, Anita 2311 – WGM Vojinovic, Jovana 2352 0 – 1
5.3 WGM Papp, Petra 2300 – WGM Stojanovic, Andjelija 2293 ½ – ½
5.4 WGM Rudolf, Anna 2281 – WIM Rakic, Marija 2291 ½ – ½

Pairings of top 5 matches

1 Poland 9 6 : 6 11 Armenia
2 Ukraine 9½ 6 : 5 8 Israel
3 Georgia 8½ 5 : 5 7 Serbia
4 Poland Futures 8 4 : 4 8½ Russia
5 Lithuania 8½ 4 : 4 8 Germany

Official Site.

Share

European Open & Women Team Championship 2013

Svidler, Andreikin
(Photo taken from chess-news.ru)

The surprise of the round was definitely the loss of both (!) Russian teams. The men’s lost to the Turkish team and the women’s to Israeli.

Results of top 5 matches by board

Bo. 18 TURKEY Rtg – 1 RUSSIA Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM SOLAK, Dragan 2618 – GM GRISCHUK, Alexander 2785 1 – 0
1.2 GM IPATOV, Alexander 2630 – GM SVIDLER, Peter 2752 ½ – ½
1.3 GM ESEN, Baris 2565 – GM ANDREIKIN, Dmitry 2710 ½ – ½
1.4 GM YILMAZ, Mustafa 2577 – GM TOMASHEVSKY, Evgeny 2722 ½ – ½

Bo. 17 BELARUS Rtg – 3 FRANCE Rtg 1½:2½
2.1 GM ZHIGALKO, Sergei 2694 – GM BACROT, Etienne 2749 ½ – ½
2.2 GM ZHIGALKO, Andrey 2619 – GM VACHIER-LAGRAVE, Maxime 2742 ½ – ½
2.3 GM KOVALEV, Vladislav 2583 – GM EDOUARD, Romain 2653 0 – 1
2.4 GM STUPAK, Kirill 2494 – GM TKACHIEV, Vladislav 2637 ½ – ½

Bo. 4 UKRAINE Rtg – 16 CROATIA Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 GM ARESHCHENKO, Alexander 2720 – GM SARIC, Ivan 2628 1 – 0
3.2 GM VOLOKITIN, Andrei 2682 – GM STEVIC, Hrvoje 2611 1 – 0
3.3 GM EFIMENKO, Zahar 2657 – GM PALAC, Mladen 2571 ½ – ½
3.4 GM FEDORCHUK, Sergey A. 2666 – GM KOZUL, Zdenko 2597 0 – 1

Bo. 15 GREECE Rtg – 5 ENGLAND Rtg 3 : 1
4.1 GM BANIKAS, Hristos 2633 – GM ADAMS, Michael 2752 ½ – ½
4.2 GM PAPAIOANNOU, Ioannis 2639 – GM MCSHANE, Luke J 2696 1 – 0
4.3 GM MASTROVASILIS, Dimitrios 2589 – GM JONES, Gawain C B 2648 ½ – ½
4.4 GM KOTRONIAS, Vasilios 2564 – GM HOWELL, David W L 2644 1 – 0

Bo. 14 GEORGIA Rtg – 7 HUNGARY Rtg 2 : 2
5.1 GM JOBAVA, Baadur 2695 – GM ERDOS, Viktor 2658 1 – 0
5.2 GM MCHEDLISHVILI, Mikheil 2631 – GM BALOGH, Csaba 2630 ½ – ½
5.3 GM GAGUNASHVILI, Merab 2556 – GM ALMASI, Zoltan 2710 ½ – ½
5.4 GM PANTSULAIA, Levan 2595 – GM POLGAR, Judit 2689 0 – 1

Results of all the matches

1 TURKEY RUSSIA 2½ : 1½
2 BELARUS FRANCE 1½ : 2½
3 UKRAINE CROATIA 2½ : 1½
4 GREECE ENGLAND 3 : 1
5 GEORGIA HUNGARY 2 : 2
6 ITALY CZECH REPUBLIC 1 : 3
7 GERMANY POLAND 2 : 2
8 AUSTRIA ROMANIA 2 : 2
9 ARMENIA MONTENEGRO 2½ : 1½
10 AZERBAIJAN BULGARIA 2½ : 1½
11 SWEDEN SPAIN 1½ : 2½
12 NETHERLANDS WALES 4 : 0
13 SERBIA SCOTLAND 2 : 2
14 SLOVENIA NORWAY 3 : 1
15 FYROM POLAND FUTURES ½ : 3½
16 POLAND GOLDIES LITHUANIA 2½ : 1½
17 DENMARK BELGIUM 2½ : 1½
18 ICELAND FINLAND 2 : 2
19 SWITZERLAND ISRAEL 1 : 3

Continue reading

Share

European Open & Women Team Championship 2013

On the top 5 boards of the Open event the Russian team won against Serbia, Bulgaria held Armenia to a draw (Topalov drew Aronian), France won aganst Slovenia and both Polish teams lost to Ukraine and England respectively.

Results of the 1st round

1 RUSSIA SERBIA 2½ : 1½
2 BULGARIA ARMENIA 2 : 2
3 FRANCE SLOVENIA 2½ : 1½
4 POLAND FUTURES UKRAINE 1 : 3
5 ENGLAND POLAND GOLDIES 3 : 1
6 SWEDEN AZERBAIJAN 2 : 2
7 HUNGARY DENMARK 3 : 1
8 AUSTRIA NETHERLANDS 2½ : 1½
9 CZECH REPUBLIC ICELAND 2½ : 1½
10 ISRAEL GERMANY 1½ : 2½
11 SPAIN MONTENEGRO 2 : 2
12 SWITZERLAND POLAND 1 : 3
13 ITALY FINLAND 3 : 1
14 BELGIUM GEORGIA 1½ : 2½
15 GREECE LITHUANIA 2½ : 1½
16 FYROM CROATIA 1½ : 2½
17 BELARUS NORWAY 3 : 1
18 SCOTLAND TURKEY 1 : 3
19 ROMANIA WALES 4 : 0

View results by boards here.

Pairings of the 2nd round

1 TURKEY RUSSIA :
2 BELARUS FRANCE :
3 UKRAINE CROATIA :
4 GREECE ENGLAND :
5 GEORGIA HUNGARY :
6 ITALY CZECH REPUBLIC :
7 GERMANY POLAND :
8 AUSTRIA ROMANIA :
9 ARMENIA MONTENEGRO :
10 AZERBAIJAN BULGARIA :
11 SWEDEN SPAIN :
12 NETHERLANDS WALES :
13 SERBIA SCOTLAND :
14 SLOVENIA NORWAY :
15 FYROM POLAND FUTURES :
16 POLAND GOLDIES LITHUANIA :
17 DENMARK BELGIUM :
18 ICELAND FINLAND :
19 SWITZERLAND ISRAEL :

In the Women’s, the surprise of the round was the win of Greece over Germany with 2.5-1.5 score on the 5th board!

Results of the 1st round

1 Azerbaijan Ukraine 1 : 3
2 Russia Czech Republic 3 : 1
3 Austria Georgia ½ : 3½
4 Poland Italy 3½ : ½
5 Greece Germany 2½ : 1½
6 Armenia Croatia 3½ : ½
7 England France 0 : 4
8 Hungary Belarus 2 : 2
9 Poland Futures Spain 1½ : 2½
10 Romania Switzerland 4 : 0
11 Slovenia Bulgaria 1½ : 2½
12 Serbia Turkey 2½ : 1½
13 Norway Poland III ½ : 3½
14 Netherlands Belgium 1 : 3
15 Finland Israel ½ : 3½
16 Lithuania Iceland 3 : 1

View the 1st round results by boards here.

Pairings of the 2nd round

1 Israel Russia :
2 Georgia Bulgaria :
3 Spain Poland :
4 Belgium Armenia :
5 France Greece :
6 Serbia Romania :
7 Poland III Lithuania :
8 Ukraine Belarus :
9 Iceland Hungary :
10 Germany Switzerland :
11 Croatia Netherlands :
12 Italy Azerbaijan :
13 Czech Republic Austria :
14 Poland Futures England :
15 Finland Slovenia :
16 Turkey Norway :

Official Site.

Share

European Open & Women Team Championship 2013

Pairings of the 1st round in the Open:

1 RUSSIA – SERBIA
2 BULGARIA – ARMENIA
3 FRANCE – SLOVENIA
4 POLAND 2 – UKRAINE
5 ENGLAND – POLAND 3
6 SWEDEN – AZERBAIJAN
7 HUNGARY – DENMARK
8 AUSTRIA – NETHERLANDS
9 CZECH REPUBLIC – ICELAND
10 ISRAEL – GERMANY
11 SPAIN – MONTENEGRO
12 SWITZERLAND – POLAND 1
13 ITALY – FINLAND
14 BELGIUM – GEORGIA
15 GREECE – LITHUANIA
16 MACEDONIA – CROATIA
17 BELARUS – NORWAY
18 SCOTLAND – TURKEY
19 ROMANIA – WALES

Pairings of the 1st round in the Women’s

1 Azerbaijan – Ukraine
2 Russia – Czech Republic
3 Austria – Georgia
4 Poland – Italy
5 Greece – Germany
6 Armenia – Croatia
7 England – France
8 Hungary – Belarus
9 Poland II – Spain
10 Romania – Switzerland
11 Slovenia – Bulgaria
12 Serbia – Turkey
13 Norway – Poland III
14 Netherlands – Belgium
15 Finland – Israel
16 Lithuania – Iceland

Official Site.

Share