European Club Cup 2016 Open Section last round

Results of the top 3 matches

2   Alkaloid Rtg FED 8   SHSM Legacy Square Moscow Rtg FED 3 : 3
GM
Ding, Liren
2764 CHN GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2714 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2736 RUS GM
Dubov, Daniil
2648 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2757 UKR GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2698 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2709 RUS GM
Grachev, Boris
2632 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Yu, Yangyi
2721 CHN GM
Najer, Evgeniy
2683 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2702 UKR GM
Popov, Ivan
2596 RUS ½ – ½
4   Mednyi Vsadnik Rtg FED 1   Syberia Rtg FED 3 : 3
GM
Svidler, Peter
2742 RUS GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2810 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2752 CUB GM
Giri, Anish
2767 NED 0 – 1
GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2718 RUS GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2751 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Bu, Xiangzhi
2698 CHN GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2722 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2691 RUS GM
Li, Chao B
2730 CHN ½ – ½
GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2673 RUS GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
2689 RUS 1 – 0
9   Odlar Yurdu Rtg FED 6   VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski Rtg FED 3½:2½
GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2684 AZE GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2762 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2696 AZE GM
Rapport, Richard
2730 HUN 1 – 0
GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2686 AZE GM
Morozevich, Alexander
2683 RUS 1 – 0
GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2694 AZE GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
2645 SRB ½ – ½
GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2625 ISR GM
Markus, Robert
2652 SRB 0 – 1
GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2606 AZE GM
Perunovic, Milos
2616 SRB ½ – ½

Continue reading

European Club Cup 2016 Open Section 6th round

Results of top 3 matches

1   Syberia Rtg FED 2   Alkaloid Rtg FED 3 : 3
GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2810 RUS GM
Ding, Liren
2764 CHN ½ – ½
GM
Giri, Anish
2767 NED GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2736 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2751 RUS GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2757 UKR ½ – ½
GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2722 RUS GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2709 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Korobov, Anton
2689 UKR GM
Yu, Yangyi
2721 CHN ½ – ½
GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
2689 RUS GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2702 UKR ½ – ½
4   Mednyi Vsadnik Rtg FED 12   Beer Sheva Chess Club Rtg FED 5 : 1
GM
Svidler, Peter
2742 RUS GM
Postny, Evgeny
2616 ISR ½ – ½
GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2752 CUB GM
Roiz, Michael
2605 ISR ½ – ½
GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2718 RUS GM
Huzman, Alexander
2567 ISR 1 – 0
GM
Bu, Xiangzhi
2698 CHN GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
2508 ISR 1 – 0
GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2691 RUS GM
Khmelniker, Ilya
2489 ISR 1 – 0
GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2696 ISR IM
Sidorenko, Ilya
2413 ISR 1 – 0
3   OR Padova Rtg FED 9   Odlar Yurdu Rtg FED 3 : 3
GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2811 FRA GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2684 AZE 1 – 0
GM
Aronian, Levon
2795 ARM GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2696 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Gelfand, Boris
2720 ISR GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2629 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Leko, Peter
2693 HUN GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2686 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2691 FRA GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2694 AZE ½ – ½
GM
David, Alberto
2574 ITA GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2625 ISR 0 – 1

Continue reading

European Club Cup 2016 Open Section 5th round

Results of top 3 matches

2   Alkaloid Rtg FED 4   Mednyi Vsadnik Rtg FED 3½:2½
GM
Ding, Liren
2764 CHN GM
Svidler, Peter
2742 RUS 0 – 1
GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2736 RUS GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2752 CUB 1 – 0
GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2757 UKR GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2718 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2709 RUS GM
Bu, Xiangzhi
2698 CHN ½ – ½
GM
Yu, Yangyi
2721 CHN GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2691 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2702 UKR GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2673 RUS 1 – 0
7   Ashdod Rtg FED 1   Syberia Rtg FED 2½:3½
GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2733 UKR GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2810 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
2716 ESP GM
Giri, Anish
2767 NED 0 – 1
GM
Smirin, Ilia
2674 ISR GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2751 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2668 UKR GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2722 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
2650 UKR GM
Li, Chao B
2730 CHN 1 – 0
GM
Georgiev, Kiril
2621 BUL GM
Korobov, Anton
2689 UKR 0 – 1
11   Ladya Kazan Rtg FED 10   Zhiguli Rtg FED 1½:4½
GM
Artemiev, Vladislav
2658 RUS GM
Sjugirov, Sanan
2664 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Kamsky, Gata
2648 USA GM
Oparin, Grigoriy
2621 RUS 0 – 1
GM
Timofeev, Artyom
2598 RUS GM
Predke, Alexandr
2579 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Hasangatin, Ramil
2505 RUS GM
Frolyanov, Dmitry
2539 RUS ½ – ½
FM
Faizrakhmanov, Ramil
2422 RUS GM
Geller, Jakov
2488 RUS 0 – 1
FM
Murtazin, Bulat
2384 RUS GM
Brodsky, Michail
2523 UKR 0 – 1

Continue reading

European Club Cup 2016 Open Section 4th round

Results of top 3 matches

10   Zhiguli Rtg FED 2   Alkaloid Rtg FED 2½:3½
GM
Sjugirov, Sanan
2664 RUS GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2736 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Oparin, Grigoriy
2621 RUS GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2757 UKR 0 – 1
GM
Predke, Alexandr
2579 RUS GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2709 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Frolyanov, Dmitry
2539 RUS GM
Yu, Yangyi
2721 CHN 0 – 1
GM
Geller, Jakov
2488 RUS GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2702 UKR ½ – ½
GM
Brodsky, Michail
2523 UKR GM
Nedev, Trajko
2480 MKD 1 – 0
6   VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski Rtg FED 4   Mednyi Vsadnik Rtg FED 1 : 5
GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2762 AZE GM
Svidler, Peter
2742 RUS 0 – 1
GM
Rapport, Richard
2730 HUN GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2752 CUB ½ – ½
GM
Morozevich, Alexander
2683 RUS GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2718 RUS 0 – 1
GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
2645 SRB GM
Bu, Xiangzhi
2698 CHN ½ – ½
GM
Markus, Robert
2652 SRB GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2691 RUS 0 – 1
GM
Perunovic, Milos
2616 SRB GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2673 RUS 0 – 1
1   Syberia Rtg FED 9   Odlar Yurdu Rtg FED 3 : 3
GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2810 RUS GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2684 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Giri, Anish
2767 NED GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2696 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2751 RUS GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2686 AZE 0 – 1
GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2722 RUS GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2694 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Li, Chao B
2730 CHN GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2606 AZE ½ – ½
GM
Korobov, Anton
2689 UKR GM
Abasov, Nijat
2565 AZE 1 – 0

Continue reading

European Club Cup 2016 Open Section 3rd round

Results of top 3 matches

6   VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski Rtg FED 3   OR Padova Rtg FED 3½:2½
GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2762 AZE GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2811 FRA 1 – 0
GM
Rapport, Richard
2730 HUN GM
Aronian, Levon
2795 ARM 1 – 0
GM
Morozevich, Alexander
2683 RUS GM
Gelfand, Boris
2720 ISR ½ – ½
GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
2645 SRB GM
Leko, Peter
2693 HUN ½ – ½
GM
Markus, Robert
2652 SRB GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2691 FRA ½ – ½
GM
Perunovic, Milos
2616 SRB GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2599 ITA 0 – 1
8   SHSM Legacy Square Moscow Rtg FED 1   Syberia Rtg FED 2½:3½
GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2714 RUS GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2810 RUS 0 – 1
GM
Dubov, Daniil
2648 RUS GM
Giri, Anish
2767 NED ½ – ½
GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2698 RUS GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2751 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
2675 RUS GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2722 RUS ½ – ½
GM
Grachev, Boris
2632 RUS GM
Li, Chao B
2730 CHN ½ – ½
GM
Najer, Evgeniy
2683 RUS GM
Korobov, Anton
2689 UKR ½ – ½
7   Ashdod Rtg FED 15   Schachgesellschaft Zurich Rtg FED 3 : 3
GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2733 UKR GM
Van Wely, Loek
2685 NED ½ – ½
GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
2716 ESP GM
Bauer, Christian
2632 FRA ½ – ½
GM
Smirin, Ilia
2674 ISR GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2566 SUI 0 – 1
GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2668 UKR IM
Studer, Noel
2436 SUI ½ – ½
GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
2650 UKR GM
Vogt, Lothar
2409 GER ½ – ½
GM
Georgiev, Kiril
2621 BUL FM
Rosenthal, Jonathan
2333 SUI 1 – 0

Continue reading